2021 FIXTURES

HOME AND AWAY

ROUND 1 v NARACOORTE - SUNDAY 6TH JUNE - NARACOORTE

U12 Boys - 8.45am

U14 Boys - 10.00am

Reserves - 11.15am

Senior Women - 1.00pm

Senior Men - 3.00pm

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 12TH & 13TH JUNE

 

ROUND 2 v BLUE LAKE UNITED - SUNDAY 20TH MAY - HOME

U12 Boys - 8.45am - main pitch

U13 Girls - 9.30am - back pitch

U14 Boys - 10.00am - main pitch

U16 Girls - 10.45am - back pitch

U17 Boys - 11.15am - main pitch

Reserves - 12.30pm - back pitch

 Senior Women - 1.00pm - main pitch

Senior Men - 3.00pm - main pitch

 

ROUND 3 v APOLLO - SATURDAY 26TH MAY - BLSP

U13 Girls - 9.30am 

U16 Girls - 10.45am 

 Senior Women - 1.00pm 

ROUND 3 v APOLLO - SUNDAY 27TH MAY - APOLLO

U12 Boys - 8.45am

U14 Boys - 10.00am

U17 Boys - 11.15am

Reserves - 12.30pm

Senior Men - 3.00pm

ROUND 4 v CENTRALS - SUNDAY 4TH JULY - HOME

U12 Boys - 8.45am - main pitch

U13 Girls - 9.30am - back pitch

U14 Boys - 10.00am - main pitch

U16 Girls - 10.45am - back pitch

U17 Boys - 11.15am - main pitch

Reserves - 12.30pm - back pitch

 Senior Women - 1.00pm - main pitch

Senior Men - 3.00pm - main pitch

 

SIP TOURNMANT - 10TH JULY - NO GAMES

 

ROUND 5 v MILLICENT - SUNDAY 4TH JULY - HOME

U12 Boys - 8.45am - main pitch

U13 Girls - 9.30am - back pitch

U14 Boys - 10.00am - main pitch

U16 Girls - 10.45am - back pitch

U17 Boys - 11.15am - main pitch

Reserves - 12.30pm - back pitch

 Senior Women - 1.00pm - main pitch

Senior Men - 3.00pm - main pitch

 

ROUND 6 v NARACOORTE - SUNDAY 4TH JULY - HOME

U12 Boys - 8.45am - main pitch

U13 Girls - 9.30am - back pitch

U14 Boys - 10.00am - main pitch

U16 Girls - 10.45am - back pitch

Reserves - 11.15am - main pitch

 Senior Women - 1.00pm - main pitch

Senior Men - 3.00pm - main pitch

 

ROUND 7 v BLUE LAKE UNITED - SATURDAY 31ST JULY - MALSEED PARK

U13 Girls - 9.30am 

U16 Girls - 10.45am 

 Senior Women - 1.00pm 

ROUND 7 v BLUE LAKE UNITED - SUNDAY 1ST AUGUST - MALSEED PARK

U12 Boys - 8.45am

U14 Boys - 10.00am

U17 Boys - 11.15am

Reserves - 12.30pm

Senior Men - 3.00pm

 

ROUND 8 v APOLLO - SUNDAY 7TH AUGUST - HOME

U12 Boys - 8.45am - main pitch

U13 Girls - 9.30am - back pitch

U14 Boys - 10.00am - main pitch

U16 Girls - 10.45am - back pitch

Reserves - 11.15am - main pitch

 Senior Women - 1.00pm - main pitch

Senior Men - 3.00pm - main pitch

 

ROUND 9 v CENTRALS - SATURDAY 14TH AUGUST - BLSP

U13 Girls - 9.30am 

U16 Girls - 10.45am 

 Senior Women - 1.00pm 

ROUND 9 v CENTRALS - SUNDAY 15TH AUGUST - MGA PARK

U12 Boys - 8.45am

U14 Boys - 10.00am

U17 Boys - 11.15am

Reserves - 12.30pm

Senior Men - 3.00pm

ROUND 10 v MILLICENT - SATURDAY 21TH AUGUST - MILLICENT UNITED 

U13 Girls - 9.30am 

U16 Girls - 10.45am 

 Senior Women - 1.00pm 

ROUND 10 v MILLICENT - SUNDAY 22ND AUGUST - MILLICENT UNITED

U12 Boys - 8.45am

U14 Boys - 10.00am

U17 Boys - 11.15am

Reserves - 12.30pm

Senior Men - 3.00pm

SAJSA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - MILDURA - NO GAMES

 

QUALIFYING & ELIMINATION FINAL 

SATURDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER & SUNDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER

1ST V 2ND

3RD V 4TH

PRELIMINARY FINAL 

SATURDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER & SUNDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER

LOSER 1ST V 2ND

WINNER 3RD V 4TH

GRAND FINAL 

SUNDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER

WINNER 1ST V 2ND V WINNER PRELIMINARY